Living in the Spirit

Holy Spirit Parish

Living in the Spirit

Holy Spirit Facebook Page

Weekend Masses
Saturday 5 pm
Sunday 7:30 am, 9 am, 11 am & 5 pm
Daily Masses
Mon 8 am, Tues 8 am, Wed 7 am & 8 am,
Thurs 8 am & 5:15 pm, Fri 7 am & 8 am
Confessions
Wed 7:30 am, Thurs 5:45 pm, Fri 7:30 am, Sat 3-4 pm

We currently have many hours that could use more adorers.

Perpetual Adoration

Our Beautiful Eucharistic Adoration Chapel Waits For You

Holy Spirit Parish is privileged to have Perpetual Adoration, the continuous exposition of the Blessed Sacrament for uninterrupted adoration 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. If you have a regular hour or shared hour of adoration, or attend as a substitute, thank you for your weekly commitment and support. If you visit the chapel when you can or occasionally, you are always welcome. Thank you for your visits with our Lord. Our Adoration ministry is a growing ministry and we always encourage and welcome adorers to experience the benefits of being in the Real Presence of Jesus. He is waiting to embrace you, lovingly and mercifully.

To learn more about our ministry please Click Here

* if you would like more information, have questions, or you would like to join our ministry as either a scheduled or substitute adorer, email us at - adoration@holyspiritsf.org, or call Cheri Limoges at (605) 940-1443.

We are currently in need of scheduled adorers to fill the following times as indicated by the OPENsquares in the grid below.

Afternoon 12 pm to 5 pm

Times
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

12 pm
Mike/Janelle NerlandCarol Dingman
OPENCarla Dandurand

Pat O'Connor
Noelle Heiberger
Sheila Fargen-Hurley

Robyn Bruggeman
1 pm
Cynthia
Gaspar
Jan Motz

Barbara Hoffman
Frank/Cecelia King
Machelle Koch (A)
Karen Beranek (A)
Lisa Stotz
Alayne MeyerKathy Kooima
Ron/Rosie Heitcamp
2 pm
Deb Madsen
Don/Sharon Schwartz
Barb Kluthe
Carla Dandurand
Laurie Pujado
Luke/Peggy Lingen
Pam Tunge

Jennifer TibbettsLisle Stabrawa
Marianna Madeo (once per month)
Cynthia Gaspar

3 pm
OPENSue Clark
Janice O'Connor
Mary McGillick

Mary JonesJane KempMarian PopeOPEN
4 pm
Machelle LivermoreBob/Marie Rickel
Julie Lee
Sandy KouriPat Erpenbach
Cynthia Gaspar
Leslie Morrow
Lyle Wolf
Vicki Kerkvliet
5 pm
Megan Staebell
Connie Knutsen
Nancy
Becker
Ruth Ann Prostrollo
Rebecca Culhane
Bob GoodBecky JansaOPEN

Evening 6 pm to 11 pm

Times
Sunday
Monday
TuesdayWednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

6 pm
Jean White

Dave NaberSara Winterscheidt
Greg/Melanie Doetzel

(Mike McQuade every other week)
Mike Wagner

Carrie Struss


7 pm
Roger/Jill NikolasTom/Terry Welk
Jim Thielen
Kraig/Joni Keck
Henry Crotteau
Shari Weber

Bob/Christine HodgdonLarry/Teresa Thornton

Nancy Syring
8 pm
Doug Turgeon
Barb Workman
Jim Cink
Sharon Flynn
Rod/Cheri Limoges

Nancy Burns
Stuart/Pam Tiede
Jessica McDonald
Drew Williams
Rebecca/Haleigh Kolb
Mary Guth
Rob MastickNancy Syring
9 pm
Bob SchererTom/Kristen Ripperda
Steve/Sharon Morgans
Bonnie Bleeker

Carla Haiar
Bob Jarding
Jay/Sue Cudzillo
Steve/Nancy Neff family
Bill VerMulm
Leslee Reiland
Paul Bruggeman
Mark Hierholzer
10 pm
Carol Reznicek
Sheri Messler
John Healy
Steve/Catherine Billion
Curt ClemenPaulette Klein
Mary Jo Person

Stacy Douglas

OPENTom Penisten
11 pm
Stan BiondiMary KolbeckShelley/Bryan Hammer

Harley/Darlene Marek(A)
Jean McHale


Tim Burns
Bill KubatLinda Penisten

Midnight to 5 am

Times
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

12 am
Mary O'ConnorOPENJim HanzelRoger/Michele WeberOPENOPENDavid Koch
1 am
OPEN
OPEN
Mary Wolf

OPEN
Pat KleinOPEN
Mens' Group #10
2 am
OPENTim SaxhaugMary Wolf
OPEN
Dick/Kathy EllenbeckerOPENOPEN
3 am

Mary Kenny

Tim SauxhaugOPENRobert SchwartzDon/Sharon SchwartzOPENClint Kennedy
4 am
Tamara TheobaldOPEN
Maureen Evans

Jeff/Dorene Jorgenson

Julie Coleman
Jason/Cindy BrakkeColleen O'Connor
5 am
Mike/Sandy Keeley (gone through April)
Tony Kayser
Kevin Johnson
Arlene Olson

Deb KoetzelJulie TverbergPat McCue

OPEN

Morning 6 am to 11 am

Times
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

6 am
Tony KayserBruce Aldrich
Mike Schmit
Julie Christian

Barry Kolbeck


Tom/Diane Iacarella
Judy Zakrewski
Beth Amor

Bill Burns
7 am
Pat JohnsonEd/Siri Pflipsen (gone in winter)
Kevin Whittle
Patti Petersen
Ron Staebell

Brad/Michelle SnydersMaureen Flynn
Cathy Schneider
Ron Staebell

Carol SolomonPat/Duane Stauss
8 am
OPEN
Mike Pap
Stephanie Pham
Keith/Ann Schaefbauer
Marge Brady
Bill Schaefbauer
Evie Sautner
Marge GoodCarol OlsonMichelle WolfPat Albers
9 am
Dee DiMemmoKatie Sundvold


Bob O'Connell
Rosemary Murphy
Nadene McAdaragh
Lynne Grabowska

Candy WagnerDave Bangasser


10 am
Rosemary HammondJudy Siebenhaler
Mary Althoff
Lloyd/Kathleen Bullerman

Lew/Karen MavityJane Juhl
Judy Nieman
OPEN
11 am
Legion of MaryOPENFran/Mary Lou Campbell

Julie Nielsen
Cindy Schoppert-Picket
Karen Jones
Dorothy Gramm

Peggy Mastel
Lori/Bryon Burke (A)





Please contact the Parish for the Adoration Substitute List

 

Upcoming Events

DEC
16
Coffee and Rolls
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
DEC
16
Mens Ensemble Schedule
12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
DEC
16
Sunday Preschool Religious Education
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
DEC
17
Advent Communal Penance Service at Holy Spirit Church
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
DEC
17
Legion of Mary
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
DEC
19
Wednesday Mens Group meeting
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
 
Living in the Spirit

Holy Spirit Parish

Living in the Spirit

605.371.2320

3601 East Dudley Lane
Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Contact Us
Designed and Hosted by The Gage Team